877-995-2288

Mon-Fri 8am-6pm CT

  • 15% Off Micro Cameras. Offer ends 2/27/18.
    15% Off Micro Cameras. Offer ends 2/27/18.

More Views

Video Transmitter with One-way Data Transmission, Multimode, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

simultaneous transmission of video and one-way return data over one or two multimode optical fibers
  • Video Transmitter/Data Receiver
  • Multimode
  • 1 Fiber
  • 850/1310nm Wavelength
  • Rack Mount
  • AM Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power, Video Presence, Data Out, and AGC Status Indicating LED's to Monitor System Performance
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
LIST PRICE: $499.99
DEAL PRICE: $499.99

Availability: In stock

Ships same business day when ordered by 3:00 pm Central Time. Shipping Info
Video Security Accessories
Video Security Outlet
Video Security Accessories Outlet
Quick Overvieww
simultaneous transmission of video and one-way return data over one or two multimode optical fibers

Video Transmitter with One-way Data Transmission, Multimode, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

LIST PRICE: $499.99
DEAL PRICE: $499.99

Availability: In stock

Ships same business day when ordered by 3:00 pm Central Time. Shipping Info
Video Security Accessories
Video Security Outlet
Video Security Accessories Outlet
  • Video Transmitter/Data Receiver
  • Multimode
  • 1 Fiber
  • 850/1310nm Wavelength
  • Rack Mount
  • AM Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power, Video Presence, Data Out, and AGC Status Indicating LED's to Monitor System Performance
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
Quick Overview
simultaneous transmission of video and one-way return data over one or two multimode optical fibers
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Resources
  • Q&A
  • Accessories
  • Tools
  • Overview
    The IFS VT1500 Series video and data transceiver supports the simultaneous transmission of video and one-way return data over one or two multimode optical fibers. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power, video presence, optional contact closure, data out, and AGC status indicating LED's to monitor proper system operation.
  • Specifications
    Imaging Specifications
    Range Line of Sight (ft) 700
    Physical Characteristics
    Dimensions 7" x 4.9" X 1"
    Mounting Bracket Included Yes
    Operating Humidity 0% to 95% (non-condensing)
    Operating Temperature (F) -40° ~ 165°
    Product Color Black
    Weight (lb) 2.0
    Power Requirements
    Power (w) VT: 24 VAC C.T., 11-14 VDC @ 200 mA; VR: 12 VDC @ 200 mA
    Connectors
    Connectors Power and Data: Terminal Block with Screw Clamps; Video and Sync: BNC (Gold Plated Center-Pin)
    RS-232 Yes
    RS-422 Yes
  • Resources
    There are no supporting information resources for this product.
  • Q&A
    Outdoor Answers
    Expand all
    Be the first to ask a question about this product
  • Accessories
  • Tools
    There are no calculator tools available for this product.
Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register